SeaLifeSea Breeze guide← All places at the resort
Tambura Call

Sea Breeze · Turkish grill · the old part of the resort

Tambura

Doner from the spit, kebabs from the charcoal grill, pide and lahmacun from the oven — by the Sea Breeze lighthouse.

Menu price scale, ₼84 items · from 1.5 to 36 ₼ · Wolt delivery prices, 15.09.2026
0612182430
1.5 ₼Sauce for the meat1.5 ₼
4 ₼Ayran4 ₼
7.8 ₼Antep lahmacun7.8 ₼
8.4 ₼Meze8.4 ₼
15 ₼Kuşbaşı pide15 ₼
22.8 ₼Adana kebab22.8 ₼
28.8 ₼Iskender28.8 ₼
36 ₼Dana lokum36 ₼

Location

The “Köfte — Tambura — Döner” sign

The Tambura facade: “Köfte” and “Döner” signs, a terrace with a string of lights
The facade and the terrace with a string of lights. Photo: Sea Breeze, the official 3D map.

What it is

A Turkish cuisine restaurant with an emphasis on grilled meat and fresh baked goods; the interior is in an oriental style (according to the description on the resort's official map).

Where

The old part of the Sea Breeze resort, next to the lighthouse. Nardaran, Baku.

Map and route →

Contact

+994 99 705 07 47

Delivery is via Wolt. The opening hours are not stated in open sources.

From the plate

What People Order

Iskender
Iskender28.8 ₼
Doner on pilaf
Doner on pilaf26.4 ₼
Cacik
Cacik8.4 ₼
Spicy ezme
Spicy ezme8.4 ₼
Shakshuka
Shakshuka8.4 ₼
Antep durum “Özel”
Antep durum “Özel”17.4 ₼
A portion of doner
A portion of doner24 ₼

The whole menu — 84 items

The rhythm of the menu

IskenderAdanaUrfaLahmacunPideKünefeAyran

The Turkish names are as on the restaurant's menu: next to each Russian name the original is given.

How to Find It

By the Sea Breeze lighthouse

Tambura

Sea Breeze Resort, Nardaran, Baku

The point is by the address on Wolt (plus code HXVP+2FG); confirm the entrance by phone.

+994 99 705 07 47
Nearby in the guide:
Sea Breeze Hotel
Yaban Sea Breeze
Shimmer
Sunset Bar at White Beach